Cameron Westman

Nickname: Cam / Slim Shady?

Date of Birth:?21 December 2001

Country and Residence:??Cape Town,?SOUTH AFRICA?

My motto:?Just Send It!!

My?favorite?spot:?Dolphin Beach, Cape Town

Where can you find me most of the time during the year:?Dolphin Beach, Cape Town

Sponsors:?Cabrinha?

Disciplines:?Big Air - Wave Riding?

My?favourite?trick:?Back roll - kite loop - late back roll / mega loop

Accomplishments:?Winner of 2019 SAKA Open Mens KFC Summer?Kitesurf?Series?Big Air Event ? / ? 3rd place 2019 SAKA Junior Men?KFC Summer?Kitesurf?Series Freestyle Event?

My favorite NeilPryde product:?5/4 Mission wetsuit - Proton Men - MISSION ?L / S SPRINGSUIT FZ 3/2

What everybody should know about me: Passionate Big Air kiter and really enjoying wave riding. Spreading the stoke of kiting to everyone!!

Social Media Channels:? ? ?

INSTAGRAM - (Cameronwestman_ )?https://instagram.com/cameronwestman_?igshid=i0m9b866v9yw? ? ? ?

FACEBOOK - (Cameron Sebastian Westman)?https://www.facebook.com/110459660363057/posts/146480690094287/? ? ? ? ?

YouTube - (Cameron Westman)?https://youtu.be/m-_tuTcai1U

?

?

?

?